2011 Europa Dallas Results

Pictures | Video

FIGHT TO WIN AND WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT

2011 EUROPA SUPER SHOW RESULTS

853 COMPETITORS DALLAS, TX

TEAM POINTS 1ST – 4 PONINTS 2ND 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT

TEAM CHAMPION

ALVAREZ BJJ 143 POINTS

2ND PLACE TEAM GENESIS 119 POINTS

3RD PLACE OCTAGON MMA 76 POINTS

4TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 67 POINTS

5TH PLACE GRACIE BARRA 65 POINTS

6TH PLACE RCJ MACHADO- 62 POINTS

7TH PLACE MOHLER ALLIANCE 56 POINTS

8TH PLACE PEAK PERFORMANCE 48 POINTS

9TH PLACE AMERCIAN FIGHT COMPANY/SOLIS MMA- 47 POINTS

10TH PLACE EVOLVE BJJ 40 POINTS


ADULT NO GI OVER 170LBS ABSOLUTE

1ST CARLOS DIEGO FERRERIA- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND DALLAS NILES- LOVATO BJJ

3RD GABRIEL CAMPBELL- LOVATO BJJ

ADULT NO GI UNDER 170LBS ABSOLUTE

1ST BILLY TILK- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND CHAS KELLY- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD KEITH MINER- MOHLER ALLINACE

3RD MARCUS KING- OCTAGON MMA

MASTERS NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST RENAN CHAVEZ- ZION MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JARRED CLONTZ-AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

3RD BRENT WISER- OCTAGON MMA

3RD CHRIS TORREZ- STAR BJJ

TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST ISAQUE BAHIENSE- OCTAGON MMA

2ND MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD JOSE AGUILAR – ELITE MMA

WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE

1ST KELLY FASZHOLZ- OCTAGON MMA

2ND SHELBIE WAIN- FEARLESS PAKS KARATE

MENS BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST CARLOS DIEGO FERRERIA- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI BJJ

3RD DANIEL PINHERO – RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST KAYE DAMASCENO- OCTAGON MMA

2ND JJ HOLMENS- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD MARK SNIFF- DELGADO BJJ

PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST MARCIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA

2ND MARCUS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU

3RD CLAYTON SUNSHINE ROBINSON- TRITON FIGHT CENTER

BLUE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST JARED DOPP- LOVATO BJJ

2ND BEAU HOHMAN- SPARTAN BJJ SOUTHLAKE

WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE

1ST CRHIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND EDDIE PEREZ- OCTAGON MMA

3RD BERNARDO CANO- OCTAGON MMA

WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST KELLY FASZHOLZ- OCTAGON MMA

2ND TERRIE NORMAN

3RD CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ

3RD SHELBIE WALN- FEARLESS PAKS KARATE

TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST ISAQUE BAHIENSE- OCTAGON MMA

2ND ROMAN HERNANDEZ-

3RD VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO

3RD MICHAEL MUNOZ- SANDRO SAMPAIO BJJ

MASTERS BJJ ABSOLUTE

1ST GORDON CHAPIN- STAR BJJ

2ND JAMES KNOX- TEAM HOGER

3RD DANIEL PINHERO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD JARRED CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

MENS NO GI

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST FABIAN HERNANDEZ- COBRA BJJ

2ND JOEL PENA- TEAM TIGER

3RD JASON GAVENDA- TEXAS ELITE

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST ANTHONY- NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND BRYAN NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD ABRAM SUAREZ- MOHLER ALLIANCE

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST JOSH KELLER-GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND CHANCE NORMAN- GRACIE BARRA

3RD RICHARD KEY- MOHLER ALLIANCE

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST DOUG CHAMPANGE- GRACIE BARRA

2ND MIKE SALAZAR- RCJ MACHADO

3RD STEPHEN MAAS- TEAM ADVANTAGE JIU JITSU

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST RUBEN QUEZADA-

2ND JEFF DOSS- IRONSIDE MMA

3RD SCOTT HINES – GRAPPLERS LAIR

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST EDWARD MEZA

2ND CHRISTOPHER WEST- TEAM MORAES

3RD LORNE WASHINGTON- SFS

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST STEPHEN BLISS- LOCKDOWN MMA

2ND CHRIS CHADDICK-

3RD FRED MCKEE- GENESIS JIU JITSU

NOVICE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU

2ND JOSE DELGADILLO- RED RIVER BJJ

3RD JUSTIN JEFFERSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST NATHAN MARSHALL- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND GARRETT BOWLING- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD CHARLIE PINEDA- TEAM TOOKE

BEGINNER 135-144.9

1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST SEAN SMITH- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND MICHAEL ESPINDOLA- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD PALAAL CRAWFORD- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST RALPH SEXBEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/ AFC

2ND MANOJ MATTHEWS- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD CONNER HOGAN- ELITE MMA

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS- GRACIE BARRA

3RD YASHAR KASSAI- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST BRYAN HEAD- COLLINS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND DAVID HANSEN- BVMMA

3RD EVAN MOLOT- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 205-219.9

1ST TOMOTHY LANDESS- TEAM IRONSIDE

2ND CHRISTIAN MALAT- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 220+

1ST AJ MERCADO- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND HORACIO FERNANDEZ

3RD MICHAEL VIDAS- SOLIS MMA/ AFC

INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9

1ST ERIC LINCOLN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND AMONDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ

3RD AMEER WALDEN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9

1ST JERRY BOTELLO- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND BLAKE DVORAK

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST EMMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND DAN OSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD MARVIN SALANO- GENESIS JIU JITSU

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST TROY LANGSTON-

2ND ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DENNIS THOMAS-PEAK PERFORMANCE

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST MARCOS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU

2ND CAMERON COACH- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD WARD HOHMAN- SPARTAN BJJ SOUTHLAKE

INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9

1ST ZACHARY FARMER- GUY METZGER COMBAT SPORTS

2ND JERMAINE ANGUWORM-

INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9

1ST AUSTIN DAVID- GUY METZGER  COMBAT SPORTS

2ND JARED DOPP- LOVATO’S JIU JITSU

3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM

ADVANCED 135-144.9

1ST MARRIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA

2ND BRADLEY CONN- OCTAGON MMA

ADVANCED 145-154.9

1ST TRAVIS ORR- RELSON GRACIE

2ND CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER

3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST KEN JACKSON- AMERICAN TOP TEAM OKC

2ND JUSTIN RICE- OCTAGON MMA

3RD JUAN ORTEGA- NORTH TEXAS MMA

ADVANCED 170-184.9

1ST JOSE LLANAS- TEAM TOOKE

2ND EVERT GUITERREZ- ZION MMA

3RD DAVID HENSON-

ADVANCED 185-204.9

1ST JJ HOLMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND BRADEN MASTERS- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD ROCKY BUDRI- MOHLER ALLIANCE

ADVANCED 220+

1ST JARED ROSHOLT- TEAM TAKEDOWN

2ND CURTIS JOHNSON- NATIVE STRONG

3RD MICHAEL APPLE- ELITE 24

WOMEN NO GI

NOVICE 0-119.9

1ST DAPHINE PIPER- TEAM MORAES

2ND SYDNEY EDWARDS- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD TARYN POTTER- TEAM LUTTER

NOVICE 120-139.9

1ST JENNIFER SCHOENNAGEL- MARIO ESFIHA BJJ

2ND LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

3RD MICHELLE HARDING- GENESIS JIU JITSU

NOVICE 160+

1ST CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND KIEM ENSMORE- USA KARATE

BEGINNER 0-119.9

1ST BRANDY NEW

2ND EMMA RAYBURN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 120-139.9

1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ANDREA KELLER- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD CHACE SAUMELL- THE GARAGE

BEGINNER 140-159.9

1ST VERONICA MANRIQUEZ- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

2ND MISTY MCMILLAN- OCTAGON MMA

3RD PILAR ROPER FOO- PEAK PERFORMANCE

ADVANCED 120-139.9

1ST RAINY WHISLIT

2ND KRISTINE FELTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD VICTORIA SERRANO- ELITE MMA

ADVANCED 160+

1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST JASON BLACKWELL- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA

3RD JOHN HICKMAN- RELSON GRACIE JIU JITSU

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST TERRY LEWIS-PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND JESSE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA

3RD BARRY LAMINACK- TEAM TOOKE

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST ALBERT HALL- TRIGTON FIGHT

2ND AJ HOFFMAN- MACACO GOLD TEAM

3RD SCOTT HINES-GRAPPLERS LAIR

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST RALPH RODRIGUEZ- NORTH DALLS BJJ

2ND JEREMY LAWAENCE

3RD WILLIAM KHALIL- GRACIE BARRA

3RD LANCE LEVAN- ALVAREZ BJJ

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST TOMMY COKER- LOVATO BJJ

2ND JERRY BROWN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD JASON ESIGN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST RENE CRISAFULLI- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JONATHAN VANCE- USA

3RD PATRICK SMITH- MARCELO GARCIA

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST PHIL BERG- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

2ND MARTIN ARRENDONDO- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

3RD JOHN LE- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST WILL DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ZACH DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD MONY EDWARDS- EPIC BJJ

BEGINNER 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND CLAUDE E LONG- EVOLVE BJJ

3RD JOE SCOZZARI- GENESIS JIU JITSU

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST ISMAEL ARREOLA- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND BILL WHITLOCK- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD JOHN BUCEK- GENESIS JIU JITSU

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST JEREMY COOK- STAR JIU JITSU

2ND LEE SHERLOCK- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD WES LINSLEY- SUBKO MMA

INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9

1ST MARK MARTIN- STAR JIU JITSU

2ND LUKE WOODARD- AMERICAN ELITE

INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9

1ST RASHAD SALAHUDDIN- EVOLVE BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST TIMOTHY COLE- STAR JIUJITSU

2ND CLARENCE SIMMONS- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

ADVANCED 135-144.9

1ST TOHMAS CONNER- X FACTOR BJJ

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST JARED LOREZ

2ND PATRICK HEAD- GRACIE BARRA

ADVANCED 170-184.9

1ST CHRIS HODDY- NORTH TEXAS MMA

2ND JARRED CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA

3RD ROLANDO LOZANO- RED RIVER BJJ

ADVANCED 185-204.9

1ST ALAN SHEBARO- TIER 1 TRAINING FACILITY

2ND JR BARTRAM- REDING MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JAKE FOX- JMTK

KIDS NO GI

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST TAYLOR TOMLIN- AMERICAN ELITE BJJ

2ND TANNER ANSTIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

3RD CALEB NEAL- RCJ MACHADO

NOVICE  50-59.9

1ST JOSHUA RUIZ- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ETHAN ZANE FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO

3RD  KRISTOPHER LINCYCOMB- ALVAREZ BJJ

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST ROLLINS CARRIE- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS

2ND SERGIO RIVERA- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS

3RD CHRISTOPHER HAYES- BUSHIDO MMA

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST NINA SMITH- TEAM TRINITY

2ND DARLIE DENSMORE- USA KARATE

BEGINNER 0-49.9

1ST GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ- F3 GYM

2ND DANE TINKIS- F3 GYM

3RD EVAN WISE- TEAM TRINITY

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND NOAH ALAVI- OCTAGON MMA

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST SAMUEL PENA- RCJ MACHADO

2ND ROWDY KIETH- SUBKO MMA

3RD MICHAEL GILL- GENESIS JIU JITSU

INTERMEDIATE 0-49.9

1ST CRISTIAN MDRID- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY/MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND KYDIEL TIRADO- TEAM TRINITY

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST DUKE CURRAN- NORTH TEXAS MMA

2ND ALYSA MORENO- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

3RD AUDREY MEADERS PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ

NOVICDE 60-69.9

1ST AYDAN FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO

2ND ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD ANTHONY TREVINO- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST JACOB ROSSET- DDR JIU JITSU

2ND ROBERT CANIZALES- SFS

3RD TRAVIS GOOD- EPIC BJJ

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST DAVID GREEN- NTMMA

2ND EVAN VICENCIO- UNLEASHED MMA

3RD JADDON WALKER- MANSFIELD MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST RAELEY CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ISAIAS MORININ- AFC

NOVICE 110+

`1ST CHANCE GOODMAN- SASSER BJJ

2ND VICTORIA FRIEND- EPIC BJJ

BEGINNER 50-59.9

1ST XAVIER GUERRA-PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE CYPRESS

3RD JADEN NEAL- RCJ MACHADO

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST JESSE CRANE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY

3RD CLEA ALAVI- OCTAGON MMA

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST BLANE WALLACE- DROCKS- LUKES MMA

2ND ISRAEL GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD ASHLEY TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST AUSTIN CATES- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

2ND KEEGAN STEWART- TEAM MORES

3RD REBEKAH PENA- RCJ MACHADO

BEGINNER 90-99.9

1ST WILLIAM CATES- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

2ND MITCHELL MEADERS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9

1ST JADEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JAREN POWELL- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD DILLON DANIEL

INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9

1ST ROBERTO SILVA- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND SKYLAR COOTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST KARSTEN JOHNSON- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND DAVID HULL- EPIC BJJ

3RD KLAYSEN PENA- RCJ MACHADO

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST ALEX BUENTELLO- BUSHIDO MMA

2ND AMARI SMITH- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD CAMERON CHRISTIENSEN- GRACIE BARRA

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST HALI DAVID- EPIC BJJ

2ND ERICK RODRIGUEZ = ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD JOHN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST LEE CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND KARLA SOTO- D. KARATE DOJO

3RD JOSHUA ROSENDAHL- ENLIGHENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 100-109.9

1ST DEVIN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND CODY DONNELL- EPIC BJJ

3RD TYLER JOHNSON- CAMACHE FITNESS

NOVICE 110+

1ST MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ-MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND UNDRAE KNOX- TEAM TRINITY

3RD COLOTON JOHNSON-SPAR MMAN

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND MARCUS GAZA- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND WILLIAM HUBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU

3RD CHASE PETTY SUBKO MMA

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND GRAHAM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER

3RD CHASE LEE- LOVATO BJJ

BEGINNER 90-99.9

1ST HUNTER GIBSON- NORTH DALLAS BJJ

2ND DANIELLE GOMES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD TAYLOR MAYES- NORTH TEXAS MMA

BEGINNER 100-109.9

1ST TOBY HARRAH- COLLINS MMA

2ND JOSEPH QUINONES- RCJ MACHADO

BEGINNER 110+

1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JERRET WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD SETH GARZA- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE

INTERMEDIATE 70-79.9

1ST JACOB HARRIS- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN

2ND JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 100-109.9

1ST AMAYA WISE- TEAM TRINITY

TEENS NO GI

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 81-95.9

1ST BILLY JONES- ELITE MMA

2ND JEREMIAH ESQUIVEL- ARSENAL BJJ

3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

NOVICE 95-105.9

1ST BETHANY GOODLET- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND TIJON HUFF- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD GAVIN BOMER- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST GINO GONZALES- SFS MMA

2ND DON PEREZ- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD LAYTON JOHNSON- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST ENRIQUE GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND AUSTIN DILL-SHINKEN BUJUSTU

3RD CLERK MUTH- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND MICHAEL SPENCER- TRAINERS ELITE MMA

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST MCLAREN SAGE-ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND ROB LASOYA- BATTLE DOGS

3RD BRODY LARGENT

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST HAYDEN NORMAN

2ND VICTOR HERNANDEZ- TACTICAL DEFENSE ACADEMY

3RD JAKE FRIDDLE- RELSON GRACIE

NOVICE 180+

1ST SERGIO LAZANO- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ETHAN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BEGINNER 81-95.9

1ST REILLY GOLDEN- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND TRUETT EZZELL- BUSHIDO MMA

BEGINNER 95-105.9

1ST TONY LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND CALEB ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 106-119.9

1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO-

2ND JORDAN CARMONA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD AUSTIN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST LOGAN ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS MMA

2ND TRISTEN SANCHEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD ALONZO JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND FRANCISCO TORRES- CORE FIGHTING ACADEMY

3RD JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

BEGINNER 180+

1ST JUAN HERRERA- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND JONATHAN ROUSE

INTERMEDIATE 81-95.9

1ST MATEO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 95-105.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU

2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD MICHAEL BASALDU- ARESENAL BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9

1ST STEVEN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND CAINE MENN- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU

3RD GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9

1ST KHRISTIAN CECENAS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY

2ND VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO

3RD DYLAN DOOLITTLE- 10TH PLANET

INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9

1ST LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER

2ND MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD DYLAN WORSHAM- TEAM TRINITY

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST LOGAN ORTEGA

2ND CODY FREEMAN- MOHLER ALLIANCE

3RD JARED TAYLOR- KINGDOM MMA

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST TY ASHCRAFT- GRAPPLERS LAIR

2ND JORGE NUNEZ- RCJ MACHADO

3RD ERIC MALDONADO- GOOD LITTLE SOLIDERS

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST CHRISTIAN MORGAN- TEAM FEARLESS

2ND TITO MARTINEZ- TEAM LUTTER

3RD GONZALO BRUCKMANN- LOVATO BJJ

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST TYLER FRAZIER-EPIC BJJ

2ND JUAN SOLORIO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD ALAN RODRIGUEZ- EVOLOVE BJJ

NOVICE 165-179.9

1ST DAKTOA RANALLO- EPIC BJJ

2ND COLTON FISHER- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT

NOVICE 180+

1ST MARK MCNEIL- CHAMPIONS JUDO

2ND DENNIS SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST MARK ANDREWS F3 GYM

2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- ELGIN FULL CONTACT

3RD DILLON TURNER

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY

3RD BRIAN CUTTS- F3 GYM

BEGINNER 150-164.9

1ST ZACHAR BRASWELL- RCJ MACHADO

2ND LEO GONZALES- RCJ MACHADO

3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 165-179.9

1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND LUSI VARGAS

INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9

1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

2ND SEBASTIAN GARZA- WEST TEXAS BRASA

INTERMEDIATE 180+

1st NICK MOTARNICOLA- SPAR MMA

2ND MICHEEAL MUNOZ- SANDRO SAMPAIO BJJ

ADULT BJJ

WHITE BELT

0-134.9

1ST CHARLIE PINEDA- TEAM TOOKE

2ND JOEL PENA- TEAM TIGER

3RD FABIAN HERNANDEZ- COBRA BJJ

WHITE 135-144.9

1ST JACOB VASQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ANTHONY NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD MARK TRUJILLO- GRACIE BARRA CORPUS CHRISTI

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST JOSH KELLER-GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND HODGE STOKES- EVOLVE BJJ

3RD BARRY KILPATRICK- ELITE MMA

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST JACOB ROBINSON- CON WAY MMA

2ND MIKE SALAZAR RCJ MACHADO

3RD JORGE NAVARRO- GENESIS JIU JITSU

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST ANTHONY CASILLAS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND ALEX SIFUENTES-N PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST EDDIE PEREZ- OCTAGON MMA

2ND TRISTEN KNOWLS- OCTAGON MMA

3RD WILLIAM OSBORNE – LOVATO BJJ

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST TIMOTY LANDNESS-TEAM IRONSIDE

2ND FRED MCKEE- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD SHAWN PANZER- REDING MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 220+

1ST DERRICK STONE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND JUSTINKLUGE- OCTAGON MMA

3RD CHRIS ROWBACK- RELSON GRACIE

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA

2ND LONG NGUYEN- LOVATO BJJ

3RD CRUZ YBARRA- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND KEVIN CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST JOSEPH ALANIS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND EMMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD MICHAEL ESQUIVEL- PARAGON TEXAS

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST JUSTIN GOVERNALE- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA

3RD MATT BROOKS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST RONALD SALI- MARRA SENKI BJJ

2ND RAY HARTHCOCK- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD MATT WILSON- PARAGON TEXAS

BLUE 185-204.9

1ST WILLIAM BUSH- AFC/SMAA

2ND EVAN MALAT- GRACIE BARRA

3RD NICK HALL- OCTAGON MMA

BLUE 205-219.9

1ST RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JARED DOPP- LOVATO’S BJJ

3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM

BLUE 220+

1ST PATRICK JETT- ELITE MMA

2ND MICHAEL APPLE- ELITE 24

PURPLE 0-134.9

1ST JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SMAA

2ND DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SMAA

3RD ARMANDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA DALLAS

PURPLE 135-144.9

1ST MARRIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA

PURPLE 145-154.9

1ST TRAVIS ORR- RELSON GRACIE

2ND JOHN ATKINS- IMPACT JIU JITSU

3RD JUSTIN STONE- ATT OKC

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST JUSTIN RICE- OCTAGON MMA

2ND JUSTIN RICE- JD SHELLEY

PURPLE 170-184.9

1ST MARCOS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU

2ND JESSE PALMER- OCTAGON MMA

3RD KYLE RAEMISCH- GENESIS JIU JITSU

PURPLE 185-204.9

1ST JOSH SMITH- NORTH TEXAS MMA

2ND BRADEN MASTERS- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD ROCKY BUDRI- MOHLER ALLIANCE

BROWN 135-144.9

1ST DANIEL PINHERO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

BROWN 145-154.9

1ST DAVID VEGA- OCTAGON MMA

2ND JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE

BROWN 155-169.9

1ST KEN JACKSON- ATT OKC

2ND CHAD REYNOLDS- NORTH TEXAS MMA

3RD DANIEL WEBBER- TEX ARKANNA JIU JITSU

BROWN 185-204.9

1ST JJ HOLMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND NOAH COMBS- STAR JIU JITSU

3RD GABRIEL CAMPBELL- LOVATO BJJ

BROWN/BLACK 170-184.9

1ST ADAM GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA

BLACK 145-154.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER

2ND GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI

BLACK 220+

1ST BRUCE MC GRAW- RELSON GRACIE

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST ASHLEY GUARDIOLA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND VANESSA REYES- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD MICHELLE DELANEY- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST ANDREA KELLER- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

3RD TERRIE NORMAN

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST NATALIE HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND COURTNEY WILSON- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY

WHITE 160+

1ST BERTHA CORREA- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND EVA ROSALES- TEAM MORAES

BLUE 0-119.9

1ST SARAH BOYD- TEAM LUTTER

2ND EMMA RAYBURN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD BRANDY NEW

BLUE 120-139.9

1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JEANE RUIZ- TEAM MORAES

3RD SADIE CERMENO- GRACIE BARRA RGV

BLUE140-159.9

1ST PILAR ROPER FOO- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND MISTY MCMILLIAN-OCTAGON MMA

3RD VICTORIA DOUGLAS- TRITON FIGHT CENTER

BLUE 160+

1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND STARLA DAWSON- TEAM LUTTER

3RD CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE 145-154.9

1ST MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA

2ND JASON BLACKWELL- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD JOHN HICKMAN- RELSON GRACIE

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST KC MARTIN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND JEFF ANDERSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR

3RD ROB CROSBY- ALVAREZ BJJ

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST ALBERT HALL- TRITON FIGHT CENTER

2ND J.H. WOOLDRIDGE- LOVATO BJJ

3RD RYAN GREEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST MATTHEW GALLAGHER-

2ND MONTY EDWARDS- EPIC BJJ

3RD JAMES PHILLIPS- TEAM LUTTER

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST JASON ESIGN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND NICK BERENS- JMTK/ TEAM FOX BJJ

3RD MIKE TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA

WHITE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND THOMAS LEWIS- TEAM GACHO

3RD JAMES WARREN- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST CHRIS NELSON- TEAM REYES BJJ

2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST HECTOR OVIEDO- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND BOBBY DHHIMMAR- LOVATO BJJ

3RD RON BURNS- MARCELO GARCIA DALLAS

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST JOHN BUCEK- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND JON LE- GENSIS JIU JITSU

3RD BILL WHITLOCK- GENESIS JIUJITSU

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST JASON CHILDRESS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND JASON LEE- LOVATO BJJ

3RD BLAINE HUNNICUTT- FREDDIE POOLE MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 195-204.9

1ST WILL DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND SCOTT PAILLE- ND BJJ

3RD JORGE PEREZ- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BLUE 220+

1ST CLAUDE LONG- EVOLVE BJJ

2ND CLEARANCE SIMMONS- NDBJJ

PURPLE 145-154.9

1ST GABRIEL CANTU- RODRIGIO PINHERO BJJ

2ND KRISTOPHER PERKINS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST JAROD LORENZ

2ND ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

PURPLE 170-184.9

1ST LEE SHERLOCK- PEAK PERFORMANCE

2ND ROBERT TISDALE-

3RD JEREMY COOK- STAR BJJ

PURPLE 185-204.9

1ST MAURO SALAZAR- WEST TEXAS BRASA

2ND JR BARTRAM- REDING MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JOHN MCCORMICK- RCJ MACHADO

3RD JEREMY MCCOMBS- TEXAS ELITE MMA

BLACK 195-204.9

1ST ALAN SHEBARO- TIER 1 TRAINING FACILITY

KIDS BJJ

5 OT 7 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-49.9

1ST DANE TINKIS- F3 GYM

2ND GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ- F3 GYM

3RD NELSON SANDLIN- BUSHIDO MMA

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST NOAH ALAVIA- OCTAGON MMA

2ND GAVIN ANSTIS

3RD DEVON MALONE- PEAK PERFORMANCE

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST MICHAEL GILL- GENSIS BJJ

2ND JOE ROBLEDO- ALVAREZ BJJ

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST JONATHAN SEPULVEDA- CORE FIGHT ACADEMY

2ND NINA SMITH- TEAM TRINITY

YELLOW 0-49.9

1ST CRISTIAN MADRID- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY/ MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND EVAN WISE- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MARK BASALDU- ARESENAL BJJ

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST SAMUEL PENA- RCJ MACHADO

2ND ROWDY KEITH- SUBKO MMA

3RD CHRISTOPHER HAYES- BUSHIDO MMA

ORANGE 0-49.9

1ST TAYLOR TOMLIN- AMERICAN ELITE BJJ

2ND FRANK ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE

ORANGE 50-59.9

1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND MICO REFUERZO- RCJ MACHADO

3RD ETHAN FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO

8 TO 10 YEARS OLD

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST ANTHONY TORRES- HOGER MMA

2ND DUKE CURRAN- NORTH TEXAS MMA

3RD NICHOLAS SABA- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST ERIC ACOSTA- AFC

2ND JACOB NAKAMURA- SUBKO MMA

3RD K.C. PERKINS- SMAA

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST JACOB ROSET- DDR JIU JITSU

2ND BLANE WALLACE- DROCKS/LUKE’S MMA

3RD JAVIN VEGAS- CORE FIGHT

3RD ERNESTO BURCIAGA- LOVATO BJJ

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST EVAN VICENCIO- UNLEASHED MMA

2ND BRAYDEN RUSSELL- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD JACKSON HUBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST ISAIAS MORIN- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY

2ND RAELEY CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD EMILY FITCH- ALVAREZ BJJ

WHITE 110+

1ST CHANCE GOODMAN- SASSER

2ND VICTORIA FRIEND- EPIC BJJ

3RD TRIPP ROGERS- TEAM HOPKINS

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST ISIAH CALDERPON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND JESSIE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA

3RD JADEN NEAL- RCJ MACHADO

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST JAREN POWELL- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JESSE CRANE – ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD JADEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

YELLOW  70-79.9

1ST JEREMIAH NEAL- RCJ MACHADO

2ND MAXWELL SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD TRAVIS GOOD- EPIC BJJ

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST DAVID GREEN- NORTH TEXAS MMA

2ND REBEKAH PENA- RCJ MACHADO

3RD KEEGAN STEWART- TEAM MORAES

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST EMAILE GONZALES- SEGUIN MMA

2ND GERIGE GEGBE- RCJ MACHADO

3RD BLAINE PANZER- REDING MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST CALEB PALOMAR- AMAI ALLIANCE

2ND JALI DAVIS- EPIC BJJ

3RD JOHN HENOSN- GENESIS JIU JITSU

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST LEE WYATT CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JUAN CARLOS ROSALES- RCJ MACHADO

3RD AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST DEVIN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND BLAKE BARRON- RCJ MACHADO

3RD TOBY HARRAH- C0LLLINS MMA

WHITE 110+

1ST ORLANDO BERNAL- GRACIE BARRA

2ND UNDRAE KNOX- TEAM TRINITY

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST DAWSON REYNOLDS

2ND CHASE PETTY- SUBKO MMA

3RD KIARA MELENDEZ- RCJ MACHADO

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD CHASE LEE- LOVATO BJJ

YELLOW 100-109.9

1ST JOSEPH QUINONES- RCJ MACHADO

2ND AMAYA WISE- TEAM TRINITY

3RD ADAM ARGUETA- RCJ MACHADO

YELLOW 100+

1ST MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ- MOHLER ALLIANCE

2ND JOSIAH NEAL- RCJ MACHADO

ORANGE 60-69.9

1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND MARCUS GAZA- GRACIE BARRA

ORANGE 70-79.9

1ST JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS

2ND TAYLOR PARKS-ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD ASHLEY TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA

ORANGE 80-89.9

1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND GRAHAM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER

3RD FELIPE ZAMORA- SUBKO MMA

ORANGE 110+

1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND REESE BILLINGS BJJ

TEENS BJJ

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

81-95.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST MATEO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ

2ND JEREMIAH ESQUIVEL- ARSENAL BJJ

3RD TRUETT EZEEL- BUSHIDO MMA

96-105.9 WHITE

1ST MICHAEL BASALDU- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND TONY LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ-  PARAGON TEXAS

106-119.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

2ND JUSTIN REBELLOSO- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD MICHEL LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

120-134.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO

2ND TRISTAN SANCHEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

3RD LOGAN ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

135-149.9 WHITE-GREEN

1ST MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND MANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS

3RD LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER

165-179.9

1ST ENRIQUEZ GONZALES-

2ND JAKE FRIDDLE-RELSON GRACIE

3RD HAYDEN NORMAN

WHITE-GREEN 180+

1ST MICHAEL MUNOZ SANDRO SAMPIAO BJJ

2ND ETHAN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU

BLUE BELT 106-119.9

1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND GRAYSON HALLMARK- TX BLACKBELT ACADEMY

BLUE BELT 165-179.9

1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU

2ND JOSEPH PATRIDGE- GENESIS JIU JITSU

3RD JONATHAN ROUSE- SASSER

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE TO GREEN 106-119.9

1ST JARED TAYLOR KINDOM MMA

WHITE TO GREEN 120-134.9

1ST CALEB JOHNSON

2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- ELGIN FULL CONTACT

3RD MARK ANDREWS

WHITE TO GREEN 135-149.9

1ST GONZALO BRUCKMANN- LOVATO BJJ

2ND JACOB TAYLOR- EPIC BJJ

3RD KATELYN LONGEST- SASSSER BJJ

WHITE TO GREEN 150-164.9

1ST ZACHARY BRASWELL- RCJ MACHADO

2ND ALLEN RODRIGUEZ-

3RD TYLER FRAZIER- EPIC BJJ

WHITE 180+

1ST MARK MCNEIL- CHAMPIONS JUDO

2ND DENNIS SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD RANDY GONZALES

BLUE 135-149.9

1ST DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE

2ND LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY

3RD MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY

BLUE 150-164.9

1ST STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND AVERY HOLMES- LOVATO BJJ

3RD LEO GONZALES-RCJ MACHADO

ORANGE 50-59.9

1ST ISAAC JONES- BUSHIDO MMA

2ND JT SCOTT-TBA

3RD MIA VASQUEZ- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY

ORANGE 80-89.9

1ST ROBERTO SILVA- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND SKYLAR COOTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE

3RD MITCHELL MEADERS= PEAK PERFORMANCE

ORANGE 90-99.9

1ST HUNTER GIBSON- NDBJJ

2ND DAVID HALL- EPIC BJJ

3RD KLAYSEN PENA- RCJ MACHADO

No comments

Post a Reply

© 2011 World Grappling Circuit - Grappling Tournaments, Jiu-Jitsu, Martial Arts | Website by Best Dallas Web Design