2011 Texas Open Results

2011 TEXAS OPEN

2011 Texas Open

PICS | VIDEO

2011 TEXAS OPEN

LEGENDS SPORTS COMPLEX SPRING TX

TEAM PONTS- 4 1ST, 2 2ND , 3 3RD

TEAM CHAMPION

ELITE MMA-89 POINTS

2ND GRACIE BARRA- 88 POINTS

3RD SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS-80
POINTS

4TH  BJJ REVOLUTION
TEAM – 69 POINTS

5TH URBAN JUNGLE – 41
POINTS

6TH TEXAS PUNISHMENT
CREW- 32 POINTS

7TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ- 30
POINTS

8TH GOLD TEAM HOUSTON- 26
POINTS

8TH ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS- 26
POINTS

10TH BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS- 25 POINTS

10TH PLACE

BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION

ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

2ND JULIAN
VEGA- ELITE MMA

NO GI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION

REED SHELGER- PARADIGM

2ND GRANT
JOHNSON- PARADIGM

3RD TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA

3RD ISAI
CABRERRA- GRACIE BARRA

TEEN NO GI CHAMPION

ROMAN HERNANDEZ—GRACIE BARRA

2ND DARREN
WILLINGHAM-FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD JONATHAN BEDOLLA- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD GABRIEL SEGURA-FULL CONTACT GYM

WOMEN BJJ

WHITE 0-119.9

1ST ANGELICA ARRAMBIDE- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

WHITE 120-139.9

1ST SARA STOLTE- GRACIE BARRA

2ND OLYMPIA WATTS- GRACIE BARRA

3RD DESTINY LEGARE- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 140-159.9

1ST SARAH SHARKBODY- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND REBEKAH DURON- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

3RD BRITTANY FITZGERALD- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

BLUE 0-119.9

1ST STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

2NDLIANA HUNTER= CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

BLUE 140-159.9

1ST VERONICA MOTA- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND CARI TUCKER- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JEN DOWLING- SHINKEN BJUITSU

WOIMEN NO GI

BEGINNER 120-139.9

1ST LANA HUNTER- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

2ND JANA URIBE- BMT TKD JJ

BEGINNER 140-159.9

1ST SARAH SHARKBODY- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND JEN DOWLING- SHINKEN BUJITSU

3RD CARI TUCKER-GRACIE BARRA

ADVANCED 120-139.9

1ST STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND OLYMPIA WATTS- GRACIE BARRA

KIDS NO GI

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-49.9

1ST THAEDYN GAUTREAUX- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND JEREMIAH METZGAR- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD RAY AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

2ND HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLTUION NTEAM

3RD TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

\3RD LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST DANIEL VINCENT- sulphur bjj

2ND DARBY NEELY- US CHAMPIONS

3RD GREGORY RAMOS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

8 to 10 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 50-59.9

1ST BRIAN LAUBENSTEIN= BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND TONATIUH ESQUIVEL- BJJ TAMPICO

3RD NICOLAS REEVES- TEAM TOOKE/KINGWOOD MMA

NOVICE 60-69.9

1ST MICHAEL CAMACHO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND NOMAR BELMONTE- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS

3RD COLOTON DAILEY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND NATHAN MARTSON= ASL JUNSUR MARTIAL ARTS

3RD COOPER VICK- TEAM TOOKE/KINGWOOD MMA

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST AMAYA DUPRE- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND HUNTER SCHROEDER- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DAVID PAULIN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BEGINNER50-59.9

1ST WESLIE GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JACOB AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DIEGO TORRES-APONTE- URBAN JUNGLE

BEGINNER 60-69.9

1ST DANIEL THOMPSON- KINGWOOD MMA

2ND IRISCH PROCHASKA= NORTHSIDE MMA

3RD JEREOME STROSKY- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND JAKUB GILMORE- REVOLUTION DOJO

3RD GARRET RABON-BUSHI BAN

INTERMEDIATE 50-59.9

1ST ISAIH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER BJJ

3RD JOHN ABNEY- TEAM TOOKE

11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 70-79.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND JOHNAH SAMUELS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

NOVICE 80-89.9

1ST BLAKE BARNES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND SANTI GAY- ENLIGHTENES WARRIORS

NOVICE 90-99.9

1ST MAINE CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND RYU TURCIOS- GRACIE BARRA

NOVICE 100-109.9

1ST JIMMY BRYAN- GRACIE BARRA

2ND HOLLEY MANSHACK- HARD HEAD HITTERS

BEGINNER 70-79.9

1ST GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ALEXIS GONZALEZ- TEAM TOOKE

BEGINNER 80-89.9

1ST CODY BRATCHER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

BEGINNER 110+

1ST TRISTIN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CHAD HUGHES- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD CHANDLER DANIEL- GRACIE BARRA

INTERMEDIATE- 90-99.9

1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND KAYLA DELEON- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

KIDS BJJ

5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 0-49.9

1ST THAEDYN GAUTREAUX- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND REY AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD BENJI GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA

2ND BLAISE BLAKLEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST ABE DIAZ- ELEMENTS BJJ

2ND DANIEL VINCENT- SULPHUR BJJ

3RD DARBY NEELEY- US CHAMPIONS

YELLOW 0-49.9

1ST REY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS

2ND DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 50-59.9

1ST DANIEL VO-NUTH- PRECISION MARTIAL ARTS

2ND TONATIUH ESQUIVEL- BJJ TAMPICO

3RD BRIAN LAUBERNSTEIN- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST MICHAEL CAMACHO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND COLTON DAILEY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD  MICHAEL MASON- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST BRANDEN HEFFERNAN- ELITE MMA

2ND HARRISON FITZGERALD- ELITE MMA

3RD TRISTEN NABORS- BUSHI BAN

WHITE 80-89.9

1ST RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND BLAKE BARNES- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD CODY BRATCHER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST KAI MATTHEWS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND NYLE ELHAM- URBAN JUNGLE

3RD AMAYA DUPRE- SULPHUR BJJ

WHITE 100-109.9

1ST HUNTER SCHROEDER- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CHRISTIAN KNOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS

3RD JAY STEPHENSON- US CHAMPIONS

8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS

YELLOW 50-59.9

1ST ISAIH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE

2ND WESLIE GRIFFIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JACOB AVELAR- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 60-69.9

1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- NORTHSIDE MMA

2ND JEREOME STOTSKY- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JAXON KENNEDY- GRACIE BARRA

YELLOW 70-79.9

1ST NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND NATHAN MARSTON- ASL JUNSUR MARTIAL ARTS

YELLOW 80-89.9

1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND JOEY GARZA- AMERICAN COMBATIVE SYSTEM

3RD ADRIAN AYALA- TEAM TOOKE

- 11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS

WHITE 60-69.9

1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND BRIAN LAUBENSTEIN-BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 70-79.9

1ST GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND CONNER EASTMAN- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD PEDRO SILVA- ALL STAR MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 90-99.9

1ST MAINE CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND JIMMY BRYAN- GRACIE BARRA

3RD KAYLA DELEON- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

WHITE 110+

1ST TRISTIN MORROW- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CHANDLER DANIEL- GRACIE BARRA

YELLOW 100-109.9

1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND COLE ELHAM- URBAN JUNGLE

TEEN NO GI

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 0-105.9

1ST KENDAHL LESTER- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ANTHONY JIMENEZ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ

3RD ANDREW SAMUELS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

NOVICE 106-119.9

1ST JASON ARCHER- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND TREA CURTIS- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD ALEC CAIN- TEAM TOOKE

3RD ALLIE WENZEL- UNIVERSITY OF SIDEKICKS

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST ANGEL GUITERREZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

2ND JAMIE VASQUEZ- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS

3RD LOGAN NEELY- US CHAMPIONS

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA

2ND STEPHEN HUERTA- FLATLINE

BEGINNER 135-149.9

1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

2ND KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD MATT MORRIS- RGDA

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

NOVICE 120-134.9

1ST ERIC NAZZAL- RDGA

2ND KAELEN GALLEGOS- SOLIS MARTIAL RTS

NOVICE 135-149.9

1ST JOSHUA DEFORREST- US CHAMPIONS

2ND CHRISTOPHER TELLEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

NOVICE 150-164.9

1ST WILLIAM HOLLINGWORTH- RIVER CITY MARTIAL ARTS

2ND CALEB VANDEVANTER- BVMMA

3RD LOGAN GUNNELS- RGDA

NOVICE 180+

1ST REGGIE ROMANO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND CODY LAMB- US CHAMPIONS

BEGINNER 120-134.9

1ST GABRIEL SEGURA- FULL CONTACT GYM

2ND JOHN BADOYLLA- FULL CONTACT GYM

3RD VOCTOR LOMAX- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

INTERMEDIATE 15-164,9

1ST JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA

2ND DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM

TEEN BJJ

13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9

1ST ANTHONY JIMENEZ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ

2ND TIJON HUFF- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

3RD KENDAHL LESTER- GRACIE BARRA

WHITE 106-119.9

1ST DAMIEN MITCHELL- ELITE MMA

2ND JASON ARCHER- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

3RD MEGAN MARSHALL- AMERICAN COMBATIVE SYSTEMS

WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9

1ST AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

2ND STEPHEN HUERTA- FLATLINE BJJ

3RD SAMANTHA CARAWAY- ELITE MMA

WHITE-YELLOW 150-164.9

1ST JARED ORTMAN- MAGNOLIA BJJ

2ND JOE ARRIAZOLA- FLATLINE BJJ

3RD LOGAN GUNNELS- RGDA

ORANGE-GREEN 135-149.9

1ST MATT MORRIS- RGDA

2ND KENDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD DAKOTA WORKMAN- TEAM TOOKE

16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS

WHITE-YELLOW 135-149.9

1ST JOSHUA DEFORREST- US CHAMPIONS

2ND CHRISTOPHER TELLEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS

3RD MICHAEL MARSHALL- AMERICAN COMBATIVE SYSTEM

WHITE-YELLOW 150-164.9

1ST BROOKS DRIER- ELITE MMA

2ND CALEB VANDEVANTER- BVMMA

WHITE-YELLOW 180+

1ST REGGIE ROMANO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND CODY LAMB- US CHAMPIONS

BLUE-PURPLE 120-=134.9

1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA

2ND VICTOR LOMAX- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE-PURPLE 150-164.9

1ST ARIEL SHARABAY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND JESUS LEMUS- ELITE MMA

MASTERS NO GI

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST JOSE ALANIS- AUSTIN MUAY THAI

2ND JAMES REEVES- TEAM TOOKE

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST KEVIN LOVE- SPIRIT WARRIOR

2ND OMAR MOJICA- 3RD COAST MMA

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST AJ HOFFMAN- GOLD FIGHT TEAM

2ND SCOTT SHELBURNE- GRACIE BARRA

3RD LINCOLN PAYNE- RGDA

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST HARLEY STEWART- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

2ND BRIAN DAILEY- BJJ REVOLUTIN TEAM

3RD RANDEL BOND- KPG

NOVICE 205-219.9

1ST NICHOLAS PUPEK- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND JOHNATHAN PENA- JPFITNESS

3RD DEREK BAIN- MAGNOLIA BJJ

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

2ND DAIN ORDINARO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD SAMUEL MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST TIEN NGUYEN- METRO FIGHT CLUB

2ND JOHN BORDELON- URBAN JUNGLE

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM

2ND JASON REBSCH- ELITE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST JAMES POWELL- FIGHT SCIENCE

2ND RONNE FLORES- ELITE MMA

3RD JAMES MARKLE- GOLD TEAM

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST ALEJANDRO SIQUEIRA- PARADIGM

2ND ERIC LAZO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD CODY PHILLIPS- 40Z FIGHT ACADEMY

ADVANCED 205-219.9

1ST AARON DAVIS- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND JOE MCCLAIN- PARADIGM

MASTERS BJJ

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST SCOTT BLEVINS- PARAGON TEXAS

2ND OMAR- MOJICA- 3RD COAST MMA

3RD JOHN GINSBURG- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST AJ HOFFMAN- GOLD TEAM

2ND SCOTT SHELBURNE- GRACIE BARRA

3RD LINCOLN PAYNE- RDGA

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST MICHAEL ROJAS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND HARLEY STEWART- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ

3RD BRIAN DAILEY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

WHITE 205-219.9

1ST NICHOLAS PUPEK- 3RD COAST MMA

2ND DARRELL PEVOTEAUX- GOLD TEAM HOUSTON

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST NICHOLAS MIKOLAJ- TEAM RIVAS

2ND JASON ECKHARDT- GROUND DWELLERS

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST ANDREW ELWELL- GF TEAM/ PARADIGM

2ND SAMEUL MARTINEZ- ELITE MMA

3RD ROBERTO DEFENSOR- TEAM RIVAS BJJ

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST ERIC LAZO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND JASON REBSCH- ELITE MMA

3RD JOEL RODRIGUEZ- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST JAMES MARKLE- GOLD TEAM

2ND GIANLUCA MOLINARO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD RICARDO MONTELONGO- RODRIGIO PINHERO

PUPRLE 205-219.9

1ST AARON DAVIS- SULPHUR BJJ

2ND SHAWN KENNEDY- GRACIE BARRA

3RD JOEL MCCLAIN- PARADIGM GOLD TEAM

ADULT NO GI

NOVICE 0-134.9

1ST MARK CABERRA- DIAZ MMA

2ND DAVID ACOSTA- GOLD TEAM

3RD JOSE ALIANIS- AUSTIN MUAY THAI

NOVICE 135-144.9

1ST ADRIAN AMAYA- TEAM COOPER

2ND KEYTH BAINEGAR- KEYTH THE BEAST

3RD RYAN KENNEDY- TEAM COOPER

NOVICE 145-154.9

1ST DANIEL BRIONES- RUBICON FIGHT SPORT

2ND JOHN DANG- ZION MMA

3RD ERNEST SANCHEZ- INDEPENDENT

NOVICE 155-169.9

1ST KYLE WEMPE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND JORGE TORRES- REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD NICK JAMES- SUGARLAND MMA

NOVICE 170-184.9

1ST JR CASIANO- ELITE MMA

2ND MICHAEL REAGAN- ELITE MMA

3RD ZANE PONGPORN- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS

NOVICE 185-204.9

1ST CHRISTOPHER WEST- TEAM MORAES

2ND DEREK BAIN- MAGNOLIA BJJ

3RD JOHN SIMKUS-

NOVICE 220+

1ST BRYAN BOWIE –GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS

2ND AARON HAMLETT- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD SAUL HINOJOSA- CHAMPION FACTORY

BEGINNER 0-134.9

1ST GARETT BOWLING- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

2ND AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

BEGINNER 135-154.9

1ST CRISHAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JOSH GEORGE- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS

BEGINNER 145-154.9

1ST RICARDO RIVAS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA

3RD SAMUEL CHRISTIAN- GRACIE BARRA

BEGINNER 155-169.9

1ST FRANK RODRIGUEZ- 3 PILARS

2ND LUIS LARA- METRO FIGHT CLUB

3RD GABRIEL VALDEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB

BEGINNER 170-184.9

1ST JOSEPH HILL- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND JOSE REUES- METRO FIGHT CLUB

3RD MICHAEL ORUM- ELITE MMA

BEGINNER 185-204.9

1ST NATHAN FOSTER- MAGNOLIA BJJ/URBAN JUNGLE

2ND DOUGLAS FRASER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BEGINNER 205-219-39

1ST JONATHAN PENA- JP FITNESS

2ND SALOMON MARTINEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9

1ST KENNETH MARTINEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND MATT IGNASIK- GRACIE BARRA

3RD NIGHOLAS MIKOLAJ- TEAM RIVAS BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9

1ST JOHNATHAN NARANJO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND JAMES ZEPPERER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD KARDER SHEEN- ELMENTS BJJ

INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9

1ST EUGENE GUTIERRREZ- TEAM TOOKE

2ND TONY VIDAL- XTREME MMA

3RD DANIEL RODRIGUEZ- CINCO MMA

INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9

1ST JULIAN VEGA-ELITE MMA

2ND KRIS CALMBIS- ELITE MMA

3RD MITCH NORTON-ELITE MMA

INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9

1ST SHAWN KENNEDY- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ALEXANDR PAPPAS- GOLD TEAM

INTERMEDIATE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND ANDREW KIMLER- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

ADVANCED 155-169.9

1ST MATT STEVENSON- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS

2ND ERIC HUEBNER- URBAN JUNGLE

3RD JESUS- RIVERA- 40Z FIGHT TEAM

ADVANCED 185-204.9

1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

2ND REED SHEGLER- PARADIGM

3RD MATT STEWARD- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

ADULT BJJ

WHITE BELT 0-134.9

1ST DAVID ACOSTA- GOLD TEAM

2ND AUSTIN DILL- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS

WHITE 134-144.9

1ST RICARDO RIVAS- GRACIE BARRA

2ND CHRSITIAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA

3RD RYAN KENNEDY- TEAM COOPER

WHITE 155-169.9

1ST JUSTIN MCKENZIE- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

2ND JAMES WASHING TON GOLD TEAM

3RD SCOTT BLEVINS- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 170-184.9

1ST PETE O’NEAL- OHANA JIU JITSU

2ND SCOTT SHELBURNE- GRACIE BARRA

3RD MARC ESPINOSA- PARAGON TEXAS

WHITE 185-204.9

1ST DOUGLAS FRASER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

2ND DINKO BEKTIC- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD RANDEL BOND- KPG

WHITE 220+

1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ

2ND JUSTIN ALCASID- ELITE MMA

3RD ADAM JUSAINO- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 0-134.9

1ST KENNETH MARTINEZ- ARSENAL BJJ

2ND GARRETT BOWLING- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD MATT IGNASKIK- GRACIE BARRA

BLUE 135-144.9

1ST ADAM YASIN- PAULTHOMAS BJJ

2ND DAVIN ORINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

3RD JOSH GEORGE- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 145-154.9

1ST ISAI CABREREA- GRACIE BARRA

2ND JAMES ZIPPERER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

3RD JONATHAN NARANJO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM

BLUE 155-169.9

1ST EUGENE GUTIERREZ- TEAM TOOKE

2ND RICHARD HOPPER- PARADIGM

3RD RALPH SEXBEN-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

BLUE 170-184.9

1ST MITCH NORTON- ELITE MMA

2ND KRIS CALIMBAS- ELITE MMA

3RD JAMES MARKLE- GOLD TEAM

BLUE 185-204.9

1ST NATHAN FOSTER- URBAN JUNGLE

2ND MATT STEWARD- SOLIS MATRIAL ARTS

PURPLE 135-144.9

1ST AUSTIN MASSEI- GRACIE BARRA

2ND ROGER LEON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS

PURPLE 155-169.9

1ST ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZIAN TOP TEAM

2ND DANIEL RIVAS- TEAM DANIEL RIVAS

3RD ERIC HUBENER- URBAN JUNGLE

PURPLE/BROWN 170-184.9

1ST JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA

2ND ROBERT WILSON- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW

3RD ELIES RODRIGUES- GRACIE BARRA

PURPLE/BROWN 185-204.9

1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA

2ND JOEL MCCLAIN- PARADIGM

 

No comments

Post a Reply

© 2011 World Grappling Circuit - Grappling Tournaments, Jiu-Jitsu, Martial Arts | Website by Best Dallas Web Design