World Grappling Circuit – Grappling Tournaments, BJJ Tournaments
Don't miss

2015 Texas Open Results

2015TXOpen

Videos

Photos

coaches and crowd pics
Adult nogi pics
adult bjj pics
kids and teens pics

TOP TEN TEAM POINTS

Team Rabadi/Tooke 68
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ 64
GRACIE BARRA 57
Bastos BJJ Midland 43
Full Contact Fight Academy 43
All American MMA 33
Pinnacle Martial Arts 28
Presa BJJ 28
WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU 26
Bjj revolution team 25

Individual Results

Division Age Division Experience Level Weight Place Name/Team
Absolute BJJ Men Brown-Black Absolute 1 Ben Lenyard – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Adam Gonzalez
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ – SUB-ONLY Men Purple Absolute 1 EDDIE PEREZ – zombie bjj
. . . . 2 Armando Castaneda – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . 3 John Barrera – Presa BJJ
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Men Purple Absolute 1 Diego Almeide – Bruno Bastos
. . . . 2 EDDIE PEREZ – zombie bjj
. . . . 3 John Barrera – Presa BJJ
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ – SUB-ONLY Men Blue Absolute 1 William Tackett – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 2 Andrew Armijo – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 Jonathan Rocha – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Men Blue Absolute 1 Chad Lutu – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 David Altgelt – Insight BJJ
. . . . 3 Robert Gutierrez – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Men White Absolute 1 Matthew Mete – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 Cody Waters – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Sang Mercado – Dojo Kyle
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Senior Brown 170-184.9 lb 1 Frederico Gomes – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Robert Marvin – Pablo Silva
. . . . 3 David Fuentes – Team Shark
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters Purple Over 220 lb 1 Anthony Coleman – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Roberto Ramirez – Marra Senki
. . . . 3 Cody Waters – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters Purple 170-184.9 lb 1 Garrett Scott – Team Ronny Lis
. . . . 2 Scott Hines – Grapplers Lair
. . . . 3 Jon MacHarg – Gracie Humaita
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters Purple 155-169.9 lb 1 Tyler Thompson – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Christopher Hinojosa – ASF/Lovato
. . . . 3 Mike Hale – Lovato
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters White 155-169.9 lb 1 Makoto Kern – PARAGON TEXAS
. . . . 2 Aaron Simon – Cooper MMA
. . . . 3 Silas Angel – Ground Dwellers
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters Blue 145-154.9 lb 1 Anthony Nguyen – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Jonathon Rocha – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . 3 John Luong – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior BJJ Masters White 145-154.9 lb 1 ron barber – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Andrew Alvarado – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Jeremiah Smeal – KJMS
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue Over 220 lb 1 Chad Lutu – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 Andrew Armijo – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 Damen Ellison – Combative Sports Center
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White Over 220 lb 1 Kyle Shirey – PARAGON TEXAS
. . . . 2 Nicholas Castillo – Team Shark
. . . . 3 Richard Torres – Team Shark
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 205-219.9 lb 1 Reggie Whaley – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . 2 esau gonzalez – All American MMA
. . . . 3 jose aguilar – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Purple 185-204.9 lb 1 roger reyes – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 John Barrera – Presa BJJ
. . . . 3 EDDIE PEREZ – zombie bjj
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue 185-204.9 lb 1 Robert Gutierrez – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Sergio Da Lima – Bruno Bastos
. . . . 3 Sean Lucas – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 185-204.9 lb 1 Tommy Steiner – Cooper MMA
. . . . 2 Kody Dickerson – Elite MMA
. . . . 3 Matthew Mete – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue 170-184.9 lb 1 Anthony Ivy – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . 2 florentino castro – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 3 Jorge Castaneda – The Pit Austin
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 170-184.9 lb 1 casey grady – Gracie Humaita
. . . . 2 Mark Bautista – Georgetown BJJ
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Brown-Black 155-169.9 lb 1 Thiago Macedo – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Todd Kornfield – Catalyst BJJ
. . . . 3 Gilbert Jimenez – Team Shark
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Purple 155-169.9 lb 1 Ryan Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Brandon Gutierrez – Team Rabadi
. . . . 3 sean Ritter – Full contact fight academy
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue 155-169.9 lb 1 Sean Speer – Catalyst Bjj
. . . . 2 Zach Henson – Elite MMA
. . . . 3 William Tackett – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 155-169.9 lb 1 Chris Orozco – Veteran’s JiuJitsu
. . . . 2 Zach Counts – True JiuJitsu Academy
. . . . 3 Matthew Moore – Team Ronny Lis
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue 145-1546 lb 1 Aidan Wright – Elite MMA
. . . . 2 Anthony Nguyen – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Juan Gandara – Eastside Austin Elite
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 145-1546 lb 1 Sang Mercado – Dojo Kyle
. . . . 2 Sea-zar gonzalez-Cesar – Presa BJJ
. . . . 3 Devon Parrish – Silva BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Blue 135-144.9 lb 1 Leroy martinez – South Texas bjj
. . . . 2 Aaron Villanueva – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Erik Garcia – Gracie Humaita
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 135-144.9 lb 1 Luan Pham – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Jeremiah Smeal – KJMS
. . . . 3 James FItzgerald – CTT
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men Purple 0-134.9 lb 1 Caleb Johnson – Ethos Jiu jitsu
. . . . 2 Anthony Leon – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Men White 0-134.9 lb 1 Kurtis Kimble – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Austin Davis – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Daniel Krasnicki – Eastside Austin Elite
. . . . . .
Absolute Sub Only NO GI Men All Over 170 lb 1 Luis Luna – Warrior Elite
. . . . 2 caleb Isaacks – Rabadi Bjj
. . . . 3 Anthony Lemons – Peak Performance BJJ
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI Men All Over 170 lb 1 Hunter Newton – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Ben Lenyard – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 3 Vince Barbosa – Eastside Austin Elite
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI Men All Under 170 lb 1 Joshua Delzell – Elite MMA
. . . . 2 Carlos Baca – Dojo Kyle
. . . . 3 Zach Henson – Elite MMA
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior NO GI Masters Novice 185-204.9 lb 1 Tommy Steiner – Cooper MMA
. . . . 2 Kody Dickerson – Elite MMA
. . . . 3 Mike Sanchez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Masters-Senior NO GI Men Beginner 145-159.9 lb 1 Alejandro Rizzi
. . . . 2 Jonathon Rocha – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . 3 Mike Hale – Lovato
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Advance 220 lb and up 1 roger reyes – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Marco Hernandez – Seguin MMA
. . . . 3 Jarrod Clontz – RCJ Machado Jiu-Jitsu
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Intermediate 220 lb and up 1 Aron Lofton – Cooper MMA
. . . . 2 Andrew Armijo – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Intermediate 170-184.9 lb 1 Anthony Ivy – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . 2 Scott Hines – Grapplers Lair
. . . . 3 Garrett Scott – Team Ronny Lis
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Beginner 170-184.9 lb 1 Howard Smith – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 David Altgelt – Insight BJJ
. . . . 3 Jonathan Sifuentes – South Austin Gym
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Novice 170-184.9 lb 1 Paul Welsh – Enlightened Warriors
. . . . 2 Michael Grillo – Animal Toasters MMA
. . . . 3 Christian Macedo – Dojo Kyle
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Advance 155-169.9 lb 1 Gilbert Jimenez – Team Shark
. . . . 2 Nathaniel Corona – Presa BJJ
. . . . 3 Ryan Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Intermediate 155-169.9 lb 1 Sean Speer – Catalyst Bjj
. . . . 2 Zach Henson – Elite MMA
. . . . 3 Carlos Baca – Dojo Kyle
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Beginner 155-169.9 lb 1 Saul Garza – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Taylor Guest – Relson Gracie BJJ
. . . . 3 Eric Rosener – Animal Toasters MMA
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Novice 155-169.9 lb 1 Jesse Scarantino – PARAGON TEXAS
. . . . 2 Matthew Moore – Team Ronny Lis
. . . . 3 Marcos Salmeron – A-Force
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Advance 145-154.9 lb 1 Todd Kornfield – Catalyst BJJ
. . . . 2 Juan Gandara – Eastside Austin Elite
. . . . 3 Luis Luna – Warrior Elite
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Beginner 145-154.9 lb 1 Aidan Wright – Elite MMA
. . . . 2 Anthony Lemons – Peak Performance BJJ
. . . . 3 Nicholas Riveros – Cooper MMA
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Novice 145-154.9 lb 1 Sang Mercado – Dojo Kyle
. . . . 2 Lucas Valderaz – Texas Combat Sports Academy
. . . . 3 Devon Parrish – Silva BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Advance 135-144.9 lb 1 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Anthony Leon – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 Armando Castaneda – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Intermediate 135-144.9 lb 1 sasan hadavand – Team Takedown
. . . . 2 Leroy martinez – South Texas bjj
. . . . 3 Kyle Nunez – Victor Pozas BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Novice 135-144.9 lb 1 Luan Pham – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Michael Remorca – Team Shark
. . . . 3 Jeremiah Smeal – KJMS
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Men Novice 0-134.9 lb 1 steven perez – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . 2 Kurtis Kimble – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 carlos catala – Ground Dwellers
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Women All Absolute 1 angie velasquez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Kimberly Dowell – Presa BJJ
. . . . 3 Monica Susana Salazar serna – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Women White 160 & up 1 Lin Chaicha – The Pit Austin
. . . . 2 Kathryn Stiffler – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Ariana Mendoza – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Women Blue 120-139.9 lb 1 Joellen Wilkinson – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Laurie Ashby – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . 3 Jeniffer Miranda – GFTeam
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Women White 120-139.9 lb 1 Shirley Yeh – Caio Terra Association
. . . . 2 Monica Susana Salazar serna – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Brooke Torres – Team Rabadi
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Women Purple 0-119.9 lb 1 Patricia Machado – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Karen Kovach – Genesis
. . . . . .
Adult BJJ Women White 0-119.9 lb 1 Hosanna Rull – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Kristen White – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . 3 Vanessa Alcorta – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women All Absolute 1 Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita
. . . . 2 Karen Kovach – Genesis
. . . . 3 angie velasquez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women Novice 140-159.9 lb 1 Angel Castello – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 2 Lauren Eaton – Marra Senki
. . . . 3 HAILEY MATILTON – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women Beginner 120-139.9 lb 1 Lauren Valdez – Eastside Austin Elite
. . . . 2 Laurie Ashby – Battle Tactics Academy
. . . . 3 Shirley Yeh – Caio Terra Association
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women Novice 120-139.9 lb 1 Monica Susana Salazar serna – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Brooke Torres – Team Rabadi
. . . . 3 Kimberly Esparza – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women Advance 0-119.9 lb 1 Karen Kovach – Genesis
. . . . 2 Maribel Ramirez – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Adult NO GI Women Novice 0-119.9 lb 1 Emily Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 KATRIEL PAUTIN – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 3 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Teen Boys All Absolute 1 Mo’olele Cuellar – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Grayson Henley – Insight BJJ
. . . . 3 Adrain Churchill – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 15-17 Blue-Purple 150-164.9 lb 1 NOEL GRAVES – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Nick Shaw – Diaz Martial Arts
. . . . 3 Mo’olele Cuellar – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 15-17 Orange-Green 120-134.9 lb 1 Jonathan P Martinez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Enrique Munguia – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Zane Mcmuray – Lovato
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 15-17 Orange-Green 106-119.9 lb 1 Daniel Leal – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Sebastian A. Salazar – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Nicholas F. Martinez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 13-14 Orange-Green 120-134.9 lb 1 Grayson Henley – Insight BJJ
. . . . 2 Hector Reyes – Presa BJJ
. . . . 3 Jax Carter – BQUICK BJJ Network
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 13-14 White-Yellow 106-119.9 lb 1 Justin Nason – Georgetown BJJ
. . . . 2 Jacob Marcus – Joao Crus BJJ
. . . . 3 Alex Somarriba – Bjj revolution team
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Boys 13-14 White-Yellow 0-105.9 lb 1 Isaih Francesco Calderon – Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
. . . . 2 Tyler Trojcak – ASF/Lovato
. . . . 3 Adrian Churchill – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ SUB ONLY Teen Girls All Absolute 1 Madelynn Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ Teen Girls All Absolute 1 Madelynn Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Girls 13-17 White-Yellow 130 lb & up 1 Ariana Mendoza – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 HAILEY MATILTON – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Girls 13-17 Orange-Green 110-129.9 lb 1 RENE GALLEGOS – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Hanna Flores – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . 3 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Teen BJJ Girls 13-17 White-Yellow 0-109.9 lb 1 Emily Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 Jasmine Milliger – BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI Teen Boys All Absolute 1 Alexander Atwell – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 jerett willingham – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 3 KEVIN CERVANTES – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 15-17 Intermediate 150-164.9 lb 1 NOEL GRAVES – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Nick Shaw – Diaz Martial Arts
. . . . 3 Maine Curtis – Enlightened Warriors
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 15-17 Novice 135-149.9 lb 1 KEVIN CERVANTES – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 2 Erik Lozano – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . 3 EVAN YOUNG – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 15-17 Novice 120-134.9 lb 1 Jonathan P Martinez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 CRISS WILLIAMSON – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 15-17 Beginner 106-119.9 lb 1 Daniel Leal – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Alex Somarriba – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Sebastian A. Salazar – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 15-17 Novice 106-119.9 lb 1 Nicholas F. Martinez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Samuel Wade – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 3 Adrian Churchill – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Boys 13-14 Intermediate 120-134.9 lb 1 RENE GALLEGOS – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Jax Carter – BQUICK BJJ Network
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI Teen Girls All Absolute 1 Angel Castello – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 2 Madelynn Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Girls 13-17 Novice 130 lb and up 1 HAILEY MATILTON – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . 2 Madelynn Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Girls 13-17 Intermediate 110-129.9 lb 1 Hanna Flores – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . 2 Cassidy Kosanke – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Teen NO GI Girls 13-17 Beginner 0-109.9 lb 1 Emily Fernandez – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 Jasmine Milliger – BRAZILIAN FIGHT FACTORY
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ 12 and under All Absolute 1 Freddy Marquez – True Jiu Jitsu Academy
. . . . 2 Joshua Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Dillinger Kovach – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Yellow 130 lb and up 1 JAZMIN GALLEGOS – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Ethan Peralez – Junior Team Peralez
. . . . 3 Clavin Redman – Brasa
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Orange and up 110-119.9 lb 1 Joshua Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Dillinger Kovach – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Yellow 110-119.9 lb 1 Freddy Marquez – True Jiu Jitsu Academy
. . . . 2 Evan McCall – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Jeremy Flores – Evolution MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under orange and up 100-109.9 lb 1 Jaxson Gonzalez – Ohana Academy
. . . . 2 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 Ellianna Acosta – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under White-Grey 100-109.9 lb 1 Canyon Harward – Marra Senki
. . . . 2 Fiona obregon – ASF/Lovato
. . . . 3 Sarah Castillo – Half Shell BJJ
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Orange and up 90-99.9 lb 1 Andrew Tackett – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 2 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 mason woodward – Genesis BJJ
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Yellow 90-99.9 lb 1 Alex Francisco – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 2 Joseph Petrucci – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 CADE CHISUM – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under Orange and up 80-89.9 lb 1 john pershing abney – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 2 Tiffany Butler – Team Rabadi
. . . . 3 Ariah George – Ground Dwellers
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under White-Grey 80-89.9 lb 1 Judas Gutierrez – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 caleb freeman – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Hunter McCurley – Bjj revolution team
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under White-Grey 70-79.9 lb 1 LEEROY GUITERREZ – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 dragon davila – Ohana Academy
. . . . 3 Trae Mendez – Gracie Humaita
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 12 and under White-Grey 60-69.9 lb 1 Jesus A. Salazar – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Danny O’Leary – Georgetown BJJ
. . . . 3 Alana Lamb – Evolution MMA
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ 10 and under All Absolute 1 Cole Abate – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Emmanuel Ramos – GFTeam
. . . . 3 Jacob Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under White-Grey 110 lb and up 1 Adam Velez – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Emmanuel Ramos – GFTeam
. . . . 3 Rider Tinsman – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under White-Grey 90-99.9 lb 1 Vensin Quintanilla – Strong Arm
. . . . 2 Nichoas Marsh – Dominion MMA
. . . . 3 CAMERON BEATTY – Dominion MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under Yellow 70-79.9 lb 1 Cole Abate – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Miles Francisco – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 3 Matias Jimenez – Alliance team Gacho
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under White-Grey 70-79.9 lb 1 Jacob Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Tristan Mendez – Spartan MMA
. . . . 3 Nate Scott – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under White-Grey 60-69.9 lb 1 Grantham Craig – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Harrison Greer – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 Trent Jones – GFTeam
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 10 and under White-Grey 50-59.9 lb 1 Cecilia Garza – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 Kaleb Castillo – Half Shell BJJ
. . . . 3 Richard Limon – Dominion MMA
. . . . . .
Absolute BJJ 8 and under All Absolute 1 Parker Davis – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 Aeri Osha – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Titus Duron – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 80-89.9 lb 1 Roberto Mendoza – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Aeri Osha – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Titus Duron – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 70-79.9 lb 1 Parker Davis – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 Tristan Mendez – Spartan MMA
. . . . 3 Aeri Osha – Bjj revolution team
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 60-69.9 lb 1 Davian Medina – Ohana Academy
. . . . 2 Jeremiah Garza – Santiago Garza Jiu Jitsu
. . . . 3 Joaquin Carrasco – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 50-59.9 lb 1 Sergio Guajardo – Ohana Academy
. . . . 2 Moses Cabrera – Ohana Academy
. . . . 3 Joshua Patino – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 45-49.9 lb 1 Oscar Garza – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 Aiden McCall – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Kaien Torres – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 8 and under White-Grey 0-44.9 lb 1 Yulissa Gray – GFTeam
. . . . 2 Emma Cantu – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 6 and under All Absolute 1 Aiden Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 Zoe Farry – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 3 JOHN PINEDA JR – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 6 and under White-Grey 50-59.9 lb 1 Melivin Lee III – Dominion MMA
. . . . 2 JOHN PINEDA JR – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 Brayden Martinez – Georgetown BJJ
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 6 and under White-Grey 45-49.9 lb 1 Aiden Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 JOSE aguilar jr – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 3 Angel Patino – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children BJJ 6 and under White-Grey 0-44.9 lb 1 Zoe Farry – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . 2 Jayden Calzada – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Alan Reynaga – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI 12 and under All Absolute 1 Joshua Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . 2 mason woodward – Genesis BJJ
. . . . 3 Dillinger Kovach – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Beginner 130 lb and up 1 JAZMIN GALLEGOS – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 2 Samuel Moises De Los Santos – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Intermediate 110-119.9 lb 1 Freddy Marquez – True Jiu Jitsu Academy
. . . . 2 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 Joshua Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Intermediate 100-109.9 lb 1 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . 2 Jaxson Gonzalez – Ohana Academy
. . . . 3 Ellianna Acosta – Terra Leon BJJ
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Novice 100-109.9 lb 1 Canyon Harward – Marra Senki
. . . . 2 Evan McCall – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 ryan matilton – WILLINGHAM JIU-JITSU
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Intermediate 90-99.9 lb 1 Andrew Tackett – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 2 mason woodward – Genesis BJJ
. . . . 3 Cora Sek – Team Tooke
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Intermediate 80-89.9 lb 1 john pershing abney – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 2 caleb freeman – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Max Somarriba – Bjj revolution team
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Beginner 80-89.9 lb 1 Judas Gutierrez – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Hunter McCurley – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Novice 80-89.9 lb 1 dragon davila – Ohana Academy
. . . . 2 Addison Garcia – Marra Senki
. . . . 3 ARAGON C. LIMON – Dominion MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Intermediate 70-79.9 lb 1 Cole Abate – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 LEEROY GUITERREZ – CHAMPIONS FACTORY
. . . . 3 Jackson Bloom – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 12 and under Novice 60-69.9 lb 1 Trae Mendez – Gracie Humaita
. . . . 2 Jesus A. Salazar – All American MMA
. . . . 3 Emrys Eckstein – Badger Jiu Jitsu
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI 10 and under All Absolute 1 Cole Abate – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Adam Velez – Team Tooke
. . . . 3 Brandon Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Novice 80-89.9 lb 1 Alfredo Gutierrez – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 CAMERON BEATTY – Dominion MMA
. . . . 3 Nichoas Marsh – Dominion MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Intermediate 70-79.9 lb 1 Cole Abate – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 2 Miles Francisco – Rabadi BJJ
. . . . 3 Brandon Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Beginner 70-79.9 lb 1 Jacob Hahm – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Charlotte Koellner – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 3 .
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Novice 70-79.9 lb 1 Tristan Mendez – Spartan MMA
. . . . 2 Kaleb Castillo – Half Shell BJJ
. . . . 3 Hayden Ortiz – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Novice 60-69.9 lb 1 Harrison Greer – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . 2 Kinsey Crozier – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Juan Moreno – Twin Wolves MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 10 and under Novice 50-59.9 lb 1 Cecilia Garza – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 Braeden Barnes – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Richard Limon – Dominion MMA
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI 8 and under All Absolute 1 Joaquin Carrasco – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 2 Aeri Osha – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Parker Davis – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Beginner 70-79.9 lb 1 Parker Davis – Pinnacle Martial Arts
. . . . 2 Aeri Osha – Bjj revolution team
. . . . 3 Tristan Mendez – Spartan MMA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Beginner 60-69.9 lb 1 Matias Jimenez – Alliance team Gacho
. . . . 2 Joaquin Carrasco – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Davian Medina – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Novice 60-69.9 lb 1 Silas White – Harlingen Jiu Jitsu Club
. . . . 2 natalie bourland – Lake Travis JiuJitsu Club
. . . . 3 bam bam davila – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Beginner 50-59.9 lb 1 Sergio Guajardo – Ohana Academy
. . . . 2 caio Aron – Alliance team Gacho
. . . . 3 Moses Cabrera – Ohana Academy
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Novice 50-59.9 lb 1 Joshua Patino – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Elijah Frazier – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . 3 Jeremie Kilhullen – Team Wolfe jujitsu
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 8 and under Novice 45-49.9 lb 1 Oscar Garza – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 Aiden McCall – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
. . . . 3 Kaien Torres – Bastos BJJ Midland
. . . . . .
Absolute NO GI 6 and under All Absolute 1 Aiden Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 2 JOHN PINEDA JR – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 6 and under Novice 50-59.9 lb 1 Ayden Ellis – Dominion MMA
. . . . 2 Melvin Lee III – Dominion MMA
. . . . 3 JOHN PINEDA JR – GRACIE BARRA
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 6 and under Beginner 45-49.9 lb 1 Oscar Garza – Presa BJJ
. . . . 2 Aiden Ben-David – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 3 JOSE aguilar jr – Brazilian Top Team
. . . . . .
Children NO GI 6 and under Novice 45-49.9 lb 1 Angel Patino – All American MMA
. . . . 2 Ayden Leal – Full Contact Fight Academy
. . . . 3 Annabelle Cole – Brazilian Top Team

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>